forkredit.com | | vivaspb.com | finntalk.com

Visa support

VISA SUPPORT

All foreign citizens are required to have visa to Enter Kazakhstan unless otherwise is specified in an international agreement. To obtain a Kazakh VISA foreign citizen should apply to a Kazakhstan Embassy or Consulate. Visa is being issued at the Embassy/Consulate of Kazakhstan after reception of a list of documents including invitation letter, which is given by a tourist agency on behalf of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of Kazakhstan.

For the tourist visa with duration till 30 days, no letter of invitation is needed if you are a national of one of 48 countries (see the list of countries below).

Citizens of the following 48 countries are eligible for the visa-free entry till 30 days:
Australia, Austria, Belgium, Brazil, Bulgaria, Canada, Croatia, Czech Republic, Cyprus, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Israel, Italy, Ireland, Iceland, Japan, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malaysia, Malta, Monaco, Netherlands, New Zealand, Norway, Oman, Poland, Portugal, Qatar, Romania, Saudi Arabia, Singapore, Slovakia, Slovenia, South Korea, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, UK and Northern Ireland, USA, United Arab Emirates, Jordan.

If you are not a national of one of these countries, or you want a different type of visa, you will need a letter of invitation (LOI) from a Kazakh tour operator.
According to the requirements of the Ministry of Internal Affairs of the Republic of Kazakhstan the application for a letter of invitation will be accepted 21 days prior to the entry into the country or earlier. Application processing time is 7 - 14 days. We will send you by e-mail the reference number (telex number) of the approved Kazakhstan Visa Support / Letter of Invitation, which you would need to provide together with your visa application at your requested Consular office.

To provide you with the Kazakhstan visa support, we need the following:
1. Filled Application form (link to download is given below)
2. Copy of your passport by e-mail;
3. Visa Support fee;
4. Residence permit (if you are submitting visa application in the country other than your country of nationality)

Note: 1. It is possible to obtain a visa at the international arrivals lounge of Astana and Almaty International Airports, if there is no Kazakhstan Embassy or Consulate in the country, where you are originating your flight to Kazakhstan
2. The Ministry of Internal Affairs reserves the right to deny any application for Kazakhstan visa support without providing further explanations or may request additional information (e.g., letter from the employer confirming the employment)

 

REGISTRATION OF FOREIGNERS

In accordance with the rules of entry and residence of foreign nationals in the Republic of Kazakhstan, as well as their departure from the country, foreign citizens staying temporarily in Kazakhstan must register within five calendar days from the date of entry into the country.

When entering Kazakhstan, travelers receive a white registration card. You must fill in and retain this card throughout your stay in Kazakhstan. Two stamps on the card indicate that the traveler is registered. If the card contains only one stamp, the traveler must register with the Migration Police (OVIR) within 5 days. If you stay less than 5 days, you do not need registration.
Foreigners who get the visa support from ITC “Complete Service” should contact the company to make the registration.

 

F1 - Tourist Visa LOI Application form
F1 - Туризм, Анкета
Price 2017

 

ВИЗОВАЯ ПОДДЕРЖКА

Все иностранные граждане обязаны иметь визу для въезда в Казахстан, если иное не предусмотрено международным договором. Для получения Казахской VISA иностранному гражданину необходимо обратиться в посольство или консульство Казахстана. Виза выпускается в Посольстве / Консульстве Республики Казахстан после получения перечня документов, в том числе письма-приглашения, которое дается туристическим агентством от имени Министерства Внутренних дел Республики Казахстан.

Для получения туристической визы продолжительностью до 30 дней, никакого письма приглашения не требуется в том случае, если вы являетесь гражданином одной из 48 стран (список стран ниже).

Граждане следующих 48 стран имеют право на упрощенный порядок оформления виз:
Австралия, Австрия, Бельгия, Болгария, Бразилия, Канада, Хорватия, Чехия, Кипр, Дания, Эстония, Финляндия, Франция, Германия, Греция, Венгрия, Израиль, Италия, Ирландия, Исландия, Япония, Латвия, Литва, Лихтенштейн, Люксембург, Малайзия, Мальта, Монако, Нидерланды, Новая Зеландия, Норвегия, Оман, Польша, Португалия, Румыния, Саудовская Аравия, Сингапур, Словакия, Словения, Южная Корея, Испания, Швеция, Швейцария, Великобритания и Северной Ирландии, США, Соединенные Штаты Арабские Эмираты, Иордания.

Если вы не являетесь гражданином одной из этих стран, или вы хотите другой тип визы, вам необходимо письменное приглашение (LOI) от Казахстанского туроператора.
В соответствии с требованиями Министерства Внутренних дел Республики Казахстан заявки на письма-приглашения принимаются за 21 день до въезда в страну или ранее. Время обработки приглашений составляет 7 - 14 дней. Мы вышлем Вам по электронной почте номер ссылки (телекс номер), утвержденной Казахстанской Визы / Письмо-приглашение, которое вы должны предоставить вместе с заявлением на визу в Консульскую службу, в которую вы обратились.

Чтобы предоставить Вам поддержку казахстанской визы, нам необходимо следующее:
1. Заполненный бланк заявления (ссылка на скачивание ниже)
2. Копия паспорта по электронной почте;
3. Консульские сборы;
4. Вид на жительство (если вы подаете заявление на визу в другой стране, кроме вашей страны гражданства)

Примечание: 1. Можно получить визу по прилету в международный аэропорт Астаны и Алматы, если нет Посольства или Консульства Казахстана в стране, откуда вы совершаете свой рейс в Казахстан.
2. Министерство внутренних дел оставляет за собой право отказать в любой заявке на поддержку казахстанской визы без предоставления дополнительных объяснений или может запросить дополнительную информацию (например, письмо от работодателя, подтверждающее занятость)

 

РЕГИСТРАЦИЯ ИНОСТРАНЦЕВ

В соответствии с правилами въезда и пребывания иностранных граждан в Республике Казахстан, а также их выезда из страны, все иностранные граждане, проживающие временно в Казахстане должны зарегистрироваться в течение 5 календарных дней со дня въезда в страну.

При въезде в Казахстан, путешественники получают белую регистрационную карточку. Вы должны заполнить и сохранить эту карту на протяжении всего пребывания в Казахстане. Две марки на карте указывают, что путешественник зарегистрирован. Если карта содержит только один штамп, путешественник должен зарегистрироваться в Миграционной полиции (ОВИР) в течение 5 дней.

Если вы остаетесь менее чем на 5 дней, регистрация не нужна.
Иностранцам, которые получают визовую поддержку от МТК "Complete Service" следует обратиться в компанию, чтобы сделать регистрацию.

Наши туры





Яндекс.Метрика

Яндекс.Метрика
restbet restbet restbet betpas betpas restbet restbet betpas kacak bahis sitesi poker siteleri poker sitesi restbet illegal bahis siteleri restbet restbet Maltepe Escort Bayanlar maltepe escort kurtköy escort kartal escort ataşehir escort ataşehir escort kurtköy escort pendik escort pendik escort kurtkoy escort maltepe escort pendik escort kartal escort izmit escort tuzla escort porno istanbul escort kurtkoy escort beşiktaş escort şişli escort izmit escort ataköy escort kocaeli escort bayan ankara escort antalya escort eskort ankara escort ankara escort Silivri Escort ankara escort ankara escort ankara escort ankara escort ankara escort bursa escort Ataşehir escort otomatik kepenk nice istanbul escort şirinevler escort mecidiyeköy escort halkalı escort
hacklink panel wordpress tema meme büyültme operasyonu hacklink elektronik sigara